2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team powered by VKTRY Performance Insoles


Naperville, Illinois (June 10, 2026) – JVA is proud to announce the 80 male student-athletes selected to the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team. Powered by VKTRY Performance Insoles, this prestigious honor recognizes the top male indoor volleyball players from JVA member clubs during the current club season.

“Boys’ volleyball is growing at an incredible pace, and these athletes represent the very best of that growth,” said JVA Executive Director Lisa Wielebnicki. “The players selected to the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team have demonstrated excellence on the court, leadership within their programs, and a commitment to continuous improvement. We’re proud to recognize their accomplishments and celebrate the impact they’ve had on the sport.”

All JVA Boys’ All-National Team honorees will receive preferred pricing through a seamless process for athletes to access their own VKs. Made from full-length, 100% aerospace-grade carbon fiber, VKTRY Insoles (“VKs”) are engineered to help return energy with each step and designed to support athletic performance by helping with explosiveness, vertical jumps, and quicker movements.

“We’re incredibly proud to support the athletes selected to the JVA Boys All-National Team,” said Travis Descoteaux, Director of Partnerships at VKTRY Gear. “These young men represent the highest level of dedication, talent, and passion in club volleyball, and we’re honored to celebrate their achievements. At VKTRY, we’re committed to helping elite athletes perform at their best and this team is a shining example of the future of our sport.”

View the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team Class of 2026

Ben Bayer – 6’1″ Libero/DS. Milwaukee Sting. Menomonee Falls, WI. Long Beach State.
Finnian Bell – 6’4″ Opposite. SMASH Volleyball. Canton, MA.
Greyson Covay – 6’8″ Setter. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL. University of Southern California.
Thomas Demps IV – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. Triangle Volleyball Club. Morrisville, NC. Penn State.
Blake Fahlbusch – 6’8″ Outside Hitter. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA. USC.
Declan Flanagan – 6’7″ Outside Hitter. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA. Stanford.
Lucas Helle – 6’4″ Setter. Stars Carolinas. Spartanburg, SC. Long Beach.
Brodie Heshler – 6’7″ Middle Blocker. Yorktowne. York, PA. George Mason.
Nolan Jones – 6’7″ Outside Hitter. Triangle Volleyball Club. Morrisville, NC. Ball State.
Nathan Knight – 6’8″ Middle Blocker. Adversity VBC-South. Oak Lawn, IL. Ball State.
Isaiah (Micah) McCoy – 6’8″ Middle Blocker. Winter Park Volleyball Club. Orlando, FL. Queens University.
Aleksey Mikhailenko – 6’7″ Outside Hitter. Milwaukee Volleyball Club. Milwaukee, WI.
Lucas Posell – 6’5″ Opposite. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA. Princeton.
Isiah Powell – 6’8″ Middle Blocker. The St James Volleyball Club. Springfield, VA. Penn State.
Matthew Proskey – 6’3″ Setter. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL. McKendree.
Luke Reiser – 6’3″ Opposite. High Performance STL. St. Louis, MO. Queens University.
Joe Taggart – 6’8″ Outside Hitter. Cincinnati Attack. Cincinnati, OH. Ohio State.
Cian Tenney – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. The St James Volleyball Club. Springfield, VA. USC.
Nathan Thach – 5’7″ Libero/DS. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL.
JP Wardy – 6’3″ Outside Hitter. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA. Pepperdine.

View the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team Class of 2027

Nolan Beery – 6’0″ Libero/DS. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL.
Nils Bennebroek – 6’6″ Middle Blocker. Bay to Bay Volleyball Club. San Jose, CA.
Daniel Booker – 6’9″ Opposite. SC Rockstar. Gardena, CA.
Jason Buczynski – 6’8″ Opposite. A-10 Volleyball Club. Pittsburgh, PA.
Zachary Crandell – 6’3″ Setter. Winter Park Volleyball Club. Orlando, FL. UCSD.
Henry Dailey – 6’9″ Middle Blocker. Milwaukee Volleyball Club. Milwaukee, WI.
Stone DeGreeff – 6’2″ Setter. High Performance STL. St. Louis, MO.
Griffin Dieter – 6’4″ Libero/DS. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Noah Duffield – 6’7″ Outside Hitter. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA. Stanford University.
Mateo Fuerbringer – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. SC Rockstar. Gardena, CA.
Johnny Gosser – 5’9″ Libero/DS. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA.
Noah Gross – 6’4″ Setter. Annapolis Volleyball Club. Annapolis, MD. Loyola University Chicago.
Matthew Kravtsov – 6’7″ Outside Hitter. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL.
Kevin O’Brien – 6’10” Middle Blocker. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Evan Pachter – 6’4″ Outside Hitter. Yorktowne. York, PA.
Garrett Rohlwing – 6’8″ Middle Blocker. Adversity VBC. Wood Dale, IL.
Bryce Rothe – 6’3″ Outside Hitter. Maryland Juniors volleyball club. Jessup, MD. Princeton.
William Pax Stetson – 6’4″ Setter. SC Rockstar. Gardena, CA.
Bryce Thistewaite – 6’8″ Opposite. Adversity VBC. Wood Dale, IL.
Andres Urena – 6’3″ Setter. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA.

View the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team Class of 2028

Luke Bosanac – 6’9″ Opposite. Bay to Bay Volleyball Club. San Jose, CA.
Alex Buatti – 6’7″ Middle Blocker. Yorktowne. York, PA.
Greg Calloway-Jones – 6’0″ Outside Hitter. The St James Volleyball Club. Springfield, VA.
Luca Calvo – 6’3″ Middle Blocker. SC Rockstar. Gardena, CA.
Tommy Clifford – 6’4″ Outside Hitter. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL.
Wade Coppedge – 6’1″ Libero/DS. Triangle Volleyball Club. Morrisville, NC.
Christian Cudzilo – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. Pipeline Volleyball Club. Schaumburg, IL.
Collin Hunt – 6’7″ Middle Blocker. Wave Volleyball Club (CA). Del Mar, CA.
Ege Karagoz – 6’3″ Opposite. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Isaac McConkie – 6’0″ Setter. The St James Volleyball Club. The St. James, VA.
Noah Pabarcus – 6’2″ Setter. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Nathan Paige – 5’9″ Libero/DS. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL.
Raymond Phifer – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. Yorktowne. York, PA.
Daniel Pugh – 6’3″ Outside Hitter. The Academy Volleyball Club. Indianapolis, IN.
Nolan Robertson – 6’0″ Outside Hitter. Carolina UVC. Charlotte, NC.
Kellen Saurer – 6’8″ Setter. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL.
Connor Schwarz – 6’4″ Setter. Austin Juniors. Austin, TX.
Ayden Toth – 6’5″ Outside Hitter. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL.
Josh Trodd – 5’10” Libero/DS. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA.
Nathan Walthour – 6’7″ Middle Blocker. South East Region Volleyball (SERV). Chesapeake, VA.

View the 2026 JVA Boys’ All-National Team Class of 2029

Nathan Benka – 5’10” Libero/DS. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL.
Thomas Bollin – 5’9″ Opposite. Pulse Athletics Volleyball Club. Anaheim, CA.
Max DeHoyos – 6’2″ Outside Hitter. Sports Performance Volleyball Club. Aurora, IL.
Evan Engel – 6’2″ Middle Blocker. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Ben Ferris – 6’2″ Setter. Cincinnati Attack. Cincinnati, OH.
Bodie Hoell – 6’2″ Middle Blocker. Milwaukee Volleyball Club. Milwaukee, WI.
Henry Kim – 6’1″ Outside Hitter. COAST VBC. San Diego, CA.
Dallas Kim – 6’0″ Outside Hitter. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA.
Landon Lee – 5’6″ Libero/DS. Bay to Bay Volleyball Club. San Jose, CA.
Andrew Ma – 5’9″ Setter. SC Rockstar. Gardena, CA.
Ayden Morgan – 6’3″ Opposite. South East Region Volleyball (SERV). Chesapeake, VA.
Owen Mueller – 6’9″ Middle Blocker. Future Volleyball. Wheaton, IL.
Haku Ogawa – 5’9″ Libero/DS. NorCal Volleyball Club. Livermore, CA.
Ryan Phillips – 5’11” Libero/DS. Tidewater Volleyball Association. Virginia Beach, VA.
Charlie Rogers – 6’1″ Opposite. 630 Volleyball. Lisle, IL.
Dane Schaefer – 6’1″ Setter/Opposite. MB Surf. Manhattan Beach, CA.
Logan Touzinsky – 6’2″ Outside Hitter. High Performance STL. St. Louis, MO.
Frankie Vincent – 6’6″ Opposite. Pipeline Volleyball Club. Schaumburg, IL.
Carter Weaver – 6’4″ Outside Hitter. The Academy Volleyball Club. Indianapolis, IN.
Jayden Yoon – 5’10” Setter. Austin Juniors. Austin, TX.

The honorees were selected by the JVA Awards Committee from the athletes nominated for the JVA Boys’ Watch List  announced in March.

Learn more about the JVA Boys’ All-National Team.

About VKTRY Performance Insoles
VKTRY Insoles are the only carbon fiber performance insoles scientifically proven to help volleyball players jump higher, move quicker, and reduce lower leg injuries. Trusted by thousands of collegiate and professional volleyball athletes, VKTRY Insoles provide unmatched energy return, stability, and shock absorption to help players perform at their best. Whether attacking, blocking, or making explosive defensive plays, VKTRY gives athletes the competitive edge they need on the court. For more information and to purchase VKTRY products, visit VKTRY.com

Athletes often report feeling more springy on takeoff, more stable when cutting or landing, and more supported through high-impact training sessions. VKs are built to help absorb impact and promote smoother landings, which may support more confident and comfortable movement over the course of a long season.

Thousands of professional and collegiate athletes trust VKTRY Insoles to help them feel more explosive, stay supported, and perform at their best.

About Junior Volleyball Association
Junior Volleyball Association (JVA) is a non-profit organization dedicated exclusively to junior volleyball and the needs of the club community. Since 2006, JVA has supported nearly 1,800 Club Director Members while advancing its mission to Better the Ball at every level.

Built by Club Directors for Club Directors, JVA delivers resources, events, education, and advocacy to move the sport forward. JVA continues to elevate the junior volleyball experience through innovation, improved event standards, and opportunities that reflect the future of the game.





Source link

Share your love
Facebook
Twitter
Author picture

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *